CityHero
Landolt Weine AG — Weinhandlung in Zürich

Landolt Weine AG logo

Landolt Weine AG

4.8(147)Ratings via GoogleWine Store

About Landolt Weine AG

Landolt Weine AG is a leading provider of fine wines in Switzerland, with a broad range that includes both local and international wines. The company is dedicated to promoting good wines from a wide variety of regions and works closely with winemakers to offer a diversity of flavors and styles. Particularly noteworthy is the concept of the Vinothek, which offers not only the sale of wines but also tastings and events that bring the world of wine closer. In this way, wine lovers can experience and get to know the diversity of wines. The Landolt Weine team is committed to offering customers personal and competent advice to ensure that every visitor finds the perfect wine for their taste.

Another core element of Landolt Weine is the support of organic winegrowers who stand out for their sustainable practices. The wines in the range are often vegan and many carry the European organic seal. These include special rarities and limited editions that round off the offering and provide plenty of variety. The location of the Vinothek in Zürich makes it an ideal meeting point for wine lovers and those who wish to become one.

The summer opening hours offer an additional incentive to visit the Vinothek. During the summer holidays, an adjusted time frame applies, making it easier for customers to shop or take part in exciting wine tastings during the hot months. Here you not only learn more about the wines but can also taste and compare the various varieties in convivial company, which makes the selection a special experience.

For wine lovers of all kinds, from beginners to connoisseurs, Landolt Weine AG offers an inviting ambiance and comprehensive information to expand knowledge of wines and foster the joy of wine. The company thrives on its employees' passion for wines and wants to share this enthusiasm with its customers. The combination of quality, variety and excellent service makes Landolt Weine AG a trustworthy partner for wine purchases.

Services

Wine sales online shop
Tastings & events
Wine consulting for the hospitality trade
Gifts
Vinotheque & event venue

At a glance

Own Landolt winery
Vinotheque & event venue
Solutions for corporate clients

Opening hours

Opening hours
MondayClosed
Tuesday10:00 – 19:00
Wednesday10:00 – 19:00
Thursday10:00 – 19:00
Friday10:00 – 19:00
Saturday10:00 – 16:00
SundayClosed

Address & contact

Uetlibergstrasse 130, 8045 Zürich

Your business? Claim this listing

Also ask one similar business

Key facts

Landolt Weine AG (Wine Store) is located at Uetlibergstrasse 130, 8045 Zürich. On Google, Landolt Weine AG is rated 4.8 out of 5 from 147 reviews. Opening hours: Mon closed, Tue–Fri 10:00–19:00, Sat 10:00–16:00, Sun closed. In the Hero Score for wine stores in Zürich, Landolt Weine AG ranks 5 of 52.

Address
Uetlibergstrasse 130, 8045 Zürich
Google rating
4.8 / 5 (147 reviews)
Opening hours
Mon closed, Tue–Fri 10:00–19:00, Sat 10:00–16:00, Sun closed
4 more facts
Services
Wine sales online shop, Tastings & events, Wine consulting for the hospitality trade
Hero-Score
Rank 5 of 52 in Zürich
Category
Wine Store
Website
landolt-weine.ch

Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Landolt Weine AG located?

Landolt Weine AG is located at Uetlibergstrasse 130, 8045 Zürich. CityHero lists 52 wine stores in Zürich in total.

What does Landolt Weine AG specialise in?

The listing of Landolt Weine AG names Wine sales online shop, Tastings & events, Wine consulting for the hospitality trade, Gifts and Vinotheque & event venue.

What are the opening hours of Landolt Weine AG?

Opening hours of Landolt Weine AG: Mon closed, Tue–Fri 10:00–19:00, Sat 10:00–16:00, Sun closed. It is open 5 days a week and closed on Monday and Sunday.

How is Landolt Weine AG rated?

Landolt Weine AG has 4.8 out of 5 stars on Google from 147 reviews. The average of 52 rated wine stores in Zürich is 4.7, so Landolt Weine AG is above.

How does Landolt Weine AG compare with other Wine Stores in Zürich?

In the CityHero Hero Score, Landolt Weine AG ranks 5 of 52 Wine Stores in Zürich. The score weighs Google rating and review count, request activity and profile completeness.

How can I contact Landolt Weine AG?

By phone on 044 283 26 26. Website: landolt-weine.ch. You can also send Landolt Weine AG a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.

Hero Score

Very good
64Hero Score
Rating38/45
Review count13/20
Profile quality13/15

How the Hero Score works →

Similar nearby

Discover Wine Stores in Zürich

52 Wine Stores, avg. 4.7 ★ in Zürich — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.