

Zahnarztpraxis Seefeld
4.8(68)Ratings via GoogleDentist
About Zahnarztpraxis Seefeld
Services
At a glance
Opening hours
| Monday | 08:00 – 17:00 |
| Tuesday | 08:00 – 17:00 |
| Wednesday | 08:00 – 17:00 |
| Thursday | 08:00 – 20:00 |
| Friday | 08:00 – 13:00 |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Address & contact
Key facts
Zahnarztpraxis Seefeld (Dentist) is located at Seefeldstrasse 88, 8008 Zürich. On Google, Zahnarztpraxis Seefeld is rated 4.8 out of 5 from 68 reviews. Opening hours: Mon–Wed 08:00–17:00, Thu 08:00–20:00, Fri 08:00–13:00, Sat–Sun closed. Focus according to the profile: Prophylaxis and Implantology.
- Address
- Seefeldstrasse 88, 8008 Zürich
- Google rating
- 4.8 / 5 (68 reviews)
- Opening hours
- Mon–Wed 08:00–17:00, Thu 08:00–20:00, Fri 08:00–13:00, Sat–Sun closed
- Phone
- +41 44 383 42 12
2 more facts
- Category
- Dentist
- Website
- zahnarztpraxis-seefeld.ch
Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Zahnarztpraxis Seefeld located?
Zahnarztpraxis Seefeld is located at Seefeldstrasse 88, 8008 Zürich. CityHero lists 209 dentists in Zürich in total.
What does Zahnarztpraxis Seefeld specialise in?
The listing of Zahnarztpraxis Seefeld names Prophylaxis and Implantology.
What are the opening hours of Zahnarztpraxis Seefeld?
Opening hours of Zahnarztpraxis Seefeld: Mon–Wed 08:00–17:00, Thu 08:00–20:00, Fri 08:00–13:00, Sat–Sun closed. It is open 5 days a week and closed on Saturday and Sunday.
How is Zahnarztpraxis Seefeld rated?
Zahnarztpraxis Seefeld has 4.8 out of 5 stars on Google from 68 reviews. The average of 209 rated dentists in Zürich is 4.7, so Zahnarztpraxis Seefeld is above.
Until when is Zahnarztpraxis Seefeld open?
The latest closing time is 20:00 (on Thursday). The earliest opening is 08:00 (Monday to Friday).
How do I get an appointment at Zahnarztpraxis Seefeld?
By phone on 044 383 42 12. Website: zahnarztpraxis-seefeld.ch. You can also send Zahnarztpraxis Seefeld a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.
Hero Score
Very goodSimilar nearby
Discover Dentists in Zürich
209 Dentists, avg. 4.7 ★ in Zürich — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.
Top Dentists in Zürich
Categories in Zürich
Are you Zahnarztpraxis Seefeld?
Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.
Claim this listing →



