

Dolder Wellenbad
3.8(204)Ratings via GoogleBar
About Dolder Wellenbad
Services
At a glance
Opening hours
| Monday | 11:30 – 20:00 |
| Tuesday | 10:00 – 20:00 |
| Wednesday | 10:00 – 20:00 |
| Thursday | 10:00 – 20:00 |
| Friday | 10:00 – 20:00 |
| Saturday | 10:00 – 20:00 |
| Sunday | 10:00 – 20:00 |
Address & contact
Doldereisundbad has 2 locations on CityHero
Key facts
Dolder Wellenbad (Bar) is located at Adlisbergstrasse 36, 8044 Zürich. On Google, Dolder Wellenbad is rated 3.8 out of 5 from 204 reviews. Opening hours: Mon 11:30–20:00, Tue–Sun 10:00–20:00. Focus according to the profile: Outdoor pool/wave pool, Mini golf (18 holes) and Ice rink (winter).
- Address
- Adlisbergstrasse 36, 8044 Zürich
- Google rating
- 3.8 / 5 (204 reviews)
- Opening hours
- Mon 11:30–20:00, Tue–Sun 10:00–20:00
- Phone
- +41 44 267 70 80
2 more facts
- Category
- Bar
- Website
- doldereisundbad.ch
Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.
Frequently asked questions
What is the address of Dolder Wellenbad?
The address is Adlisbergstrasse 36, 8044 Zürich. CityHero lists 207 bars in Zürich in total.
Which services does Dolder Wellenbad offer?
The services of Dolder Wellenbad include Outdoor pool/wave pool, Mini golf (18 holes), Ice rink (winter), Corporate events and Vouchers & shop.
When is Dolder Wellenbad open?
Dolder Wellenbad is open as follows: Mon 11:30–20:00, Tue–Sun 10:00–20:00. It is open seven days a week.
What do Google reviews say about Dolder Wellenbad?
Google users give Dolder Wellenbad an average of 3.8 out of 5 stars (204 reviews). The average of 207 rated bars in Zürich is 4.4, so Dolder Wellenbad is below.
How late is Dolder Wellenbad open?
Dolder Wellenbad stays open latest daily, until 20:00. The earliest opening is 10:00 (Tuesday to Sunday).
How can I book a table at Dolder Wellenbad?
By phone on 044 267 70 80. Website: doldereisundbad.ch. You can also send Dolder Wellenbad a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.
Similar nearby
Discover Bars in Zürich
207 Bars, avg. 4.4 ★ in Zürich — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.
Top Bars in Zürich
Categories in Zürich
Similar nearby
Are you Dolder Wellenbad?
Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.
Claim this listing →



