CityHero
Dr.Klingler — Arzt in Zürich

Dr.Klingler

5.0(5)Ratings via GoogleDoctor

About Dr.Klingler

The Arztpraxis Kreis 9, led by Dr. med. Dominic Klingler and his colleagues, is located at Dennlerstrasse 25 in Zürich. This practice unites competence and care in order to stand by its patients in questions of health and illness. The physicians in this family and general practice specialize in various areas of internal medicine, including infectious diseases, Ayurveda, and manual medicine. The practice offers comprehensive medical care tailored to individual needs. You can benefit from a broad range of services, including preventive measures, mental health, vaccinations, as well as specific treatments such as vasectomy and Ayurveda therapy. The opening hours are chosen so as to be flexible for working people and families, which improves accessibility to medical services.

The physicians work within the framework of the GP model, which offers patients financial advantages on their insurance premiums if they choose to first discuss their medical problems with the general practitioner. This is especially advantageous for patients who regularly need medical care.

The practice is fully wheelchair accessible and is conveniently located near tram stops, which facilitates access for all patients. Both public transport and parking options are available. The physicians and the entire team of the practices are multilingual and speak German, English, Italian, and French, which ensures comprehensive communication for a broad spectrum of patients.

In summary, the Arztpraxis Kreis 9 offers a friendly and competent atmosphere in which patients are taken seriously and comprehensively cared for. Their commitment to ensuring medical care at a high level makes them a trustworthy address for the community's health needs.

Services

Family medicine
Manual medicine
Infectious diseases (HIV)
Vasectomy
Ayurvedic medicine

At a glance

Dr. med. Dominic Klingler has been a partner at the Arztpraxis Kreis 9 since 2017 (General Internal Medicine FMH & Infectious Diseases)
Practice fully wheelchair accessible
Online appointment booking available
Parking and close to tram stops no. 2 and 3

Address & contact

Dennlerstrasse, 8047 Zürich

Your business? Claim this listing

Also ask one similar business

Arztpraxis Kreis9 has 2 locations on CityHero

Key facts

Dr.Klingler (Doctor) is located at Dennlerstrasse, 8047 Zürich. On Google, Dr.Klingler is rated 5.0 out of 5 from 5 reviews. Focus according to the profile: Family medicine, Manual medicine and Infectious diseases (HIV).

Address
Dennlerstrasse, 8047 Zürich
Google rating
5.0 / 5 (5 reviews)
Category
Doctor
1 more fact
Website
arztpraxis-kreis9.ch

Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

What is the address of Dr.Klingler?

The address is Dennlerstrasse, 8047 Zürich. CityHero lists 350 doctors in Zürich in total.

Which services does Dr.Klingler offer?

The services of Dr.Klingler include Family medicine, Manual medicine, Infectious diseases (HIV), Vasectomy and Ayurvedic medicine.

What do Google reviews say about Dr.Klingler?

Google users give Dr.Klingler an average of 5.0 out of 5 stars (5 reviews). The average of 350 rated doctors in Zürich is 4.4, so Dr.Klingler is above.

How do I get an appointment at Dr.Klingler?

By phone on 043 311 10 30. Website: arztpraxis-kreis9.ch. You can also send Dr.Klingler a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.

Similar nearby