CityHero
Praxis Dr. med. Martin Wilhelmi — Arzt in Zürich

Praxis Dr. med. Martin Wilhelmi logo

Praxis Dr. med. Martin Wilhelmi

4.9(28)Ratings via GoogleDoctor

About Praxis Dr. med. Martin Wilhelmi

Welcome to the website of the gastroenterology practice of Dr. med. Martin Wilhelmi. The practice specializes in gastrointestinal diseases, diseases of the liver and bile ducts, and of the pancreas. With over 20 years of experience, we offer specialized preventive examinations, particularly for the early detection of colorectal cancer, as well as comprehensive assessments for gastrointestinal complaints.

The practice is characterized by a consistent team, which ensures individual and empathetic care. Dr. Wilhelmi is constantly committed to further training and uses the most modern medical technology to ensure the best possible care. An official hygiene inspection was successfully completed in 2021, which underscores the high standards of our practice. Our goal is to always offer our patients personal and continuous treatment.

Consultations and examinations are generally carried out on referral by a physician. In individual cases, however, direct appointments are also possible. For further information or to schedule an appointment, we look forward to hearing from you.

Our range of services includes comprehensive assessments and preventive examinations for various gastroenterological conditions. We offer an open ear for all gastrointestinal complaints and do everything we can to help you.

Services

Assessment of the oesophagus, stomach and intestine (reflux, swallowing disorders, abdominal pain)
Liver, gallbladder and bile duct conditions
Pancreatic conditions
Proctology (haemorrhoids, anal fissures, incontinence)
Infectious disease diagnostics (Helicobacter, Giardia, Campylobacter)
Chronic inflammatory bowel disease (Crohn's disease, ulcerative colitis)
Screening for bowel, stomach, oesophageal and liver cancer

At a glance

Over 20 years of continuous, personal care by the same doctor
Official hygiene certificate (2021)
Treatment directly by Dr Wilhelmi guaranteed

Address & contact

Merkurstrasse 20, 8032 Zürich

Your business? Claim this listing

Also ask one similar business

Key facts

Praxis Dr. med. Martin Wilhelmi (Doctor) is located at Merkurstrasse 20, 8032 Zürich. On Google, Praxis Dr. med. Martin Wilhelmi is rated 4.9 out of 5 from 28 reviews. In the Hero Score for doctors in Zürich, Praxis Dr. med. Martin Wilhelmi ranks 81 of 350.

Address
Merkurstrasse 20, 8032 Zürich
Google rating
4.9 / 5 (28 reviews)
Services
Liver, gallbladder and bile duct conditions, Pancreatic conditions, Proctology (haemorrhoids, anal fissures, incontinence)
3 more facts
Hero-Score
Rank 81 of 350 in Zürich
Category
Doctor
Website
magendarm-spezialist.ch

Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

What is the address of Praxis Dr. med. Martin Wilhelmi?

The address is Merkurstrasse 20, 8032 Zürich. CityHero lists 350 doctors in Zürich in total.

Which services does Praxis Dr. med. Martin Wilhelmi offer?

The services of Praxis Dr. med. Martin Wilhelmi include Liver, gallbladder and bile duct conditions, Pancreatic conditions, Proctology (haemorrhoids, anal fissures, incontinence) and Screening for bowel, stomach, oesophageal and liver cancer.

What do Google reviews say about Praxis Dr. med. Martin Wilhelmi?

Google users give Praxis Dr. med. Martin Wilhelmi an average of 4.9 out of 5 stars (28 reviews). The average of 350 rated doctors in Zürich is 4.4, so Praxis Dr. med. Martin Wilhelmi is above.

How does Praxis Dr. med. Martin Wilhelmi compare with other Doctors in Zürich?

In the CityHero Hero Score, Praxis Dr. med. Martin Wilhelmi ranks 81 of 350 Doctors in Zürich. The score weighs Google rating and review count, request activity and profile completeness.

How do I get an appointment at Praxis Dr. med. Martin Wilhelmi?

By phone on 044 251 47 27. Website: magendarm-spezialist.ch. You can also send Praxis Dr. med. Martin Wilhelmi a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.

Similar nearby