CityHero
Orinad Coiffure ZH-Seefeld — Coiffeur in Zürich

Orinad Coiffure ZH-Seefeld

4.6(117)Ratings via GoogleHairdresser

About Orinad Coiffure ZH-Seefeld

At Orinad Coiffure Zurich Seefeld, customers can expect a wide-ranging selection of modern hairstyling for women and men. Trends and individual wishes are the focus here, which is why the staff continuously undergo further training in order to meet the high standards of all generations. Particularly highlighted is the comfortable Blow Dry Bar, which forms the centerpiece of the salon and where unique hairstyles are created for various occasions, whether in the business or leisure area.

The salon offers a variety of services, including washing, blow-drying, cutting, coloring, and styling. An innovation highlight is the Calligraphy Cut, a special cutting technique that aims to create volume and reduce split ends. To ensure that this cut is carried out optimally, it is recommended to book an appointment in advance with an appropriately trained stylist.

For optimal hair care, the salon relies on high-quality products from renowned brands such as Schwarzkopf, KMS, and Goldwell. These high-quality products support not only the styling but also the health of the hair, which is especially important for a long-lasting look.

The team at Orinad Coiffure Zurich Seefeld is not only professionally competent but also committed to creating a relaxed and friendly environment. Visitors can look forward to professional consultation and, above all, a beautiful result. The salon is easily accessible by public transport and also offers an online booking option to make the visit as convenient as possible. In an environment that combines modernity and elegance, Orinad is the ideal place for hair care and styling in Zurich.

Follow:Instagram

Services

Blow-dry
Men's cut
Colouring
Highlight techniques
Scalp care
Hair care
Brows and lashes
Silent service

At a glance

Blow Dry Bar as the centrepiece at the Seefeld location
Step-free access available, toilet not wheelchair-accessible
Multilingual team (including Albanian, Arabic, Kurdish)
Own training/apprenticeships

Price list

  • Waschen & Föhnen bis KinnCHF 49
  • Waschen & Föhnen bis SchulterCHF 57
  • Waschen & Föhnen ab SchulterCHF 64
  • Waschen, Schnitt, Föhnen bis KinnCHF 89
  • Waschen, Schnitt, Föhnen bis SchulterCHF 97
  • Waschen, Schnitt, Föhnen ab SchulterCHF 104
  • Colorieren, Waschen, Föhnen bis KinnCHF 108
  • Colorieren, Waschen, Föhnen bis SchulterCHF 119
  • Colorieren, Waschen, Föhnen ab SchulterCHF 135
  • Colorieren, Waschen, Schnitt, Föhnen bis KinnCHF 148
  • Colorieren, Waschen, Schnitt, Föhnen bis SchulterCHF 159
  • Colorieren, Waschen, Schnitt, Föhnen ab SchulterCHF 175
  • Blondieren inkl. Tönung, Waschen, Treatment, Föhnen bis KinnCHF 187
  • Blondieren inkl. Tönung, Waschen, Treatment, Föhnen bis SchulterCHF 198
  • Blondieren inkl. Tönung, Waschen, Treatment, Föhnen ab SchulterCHF 214
  • Blondieren, Tönung, Waschen, Treatment, Schnitt, Föhnen bis KinnCHF 227
  • Blondieren, Tönung, Waschen, Treatment, Schnitt, Föhnen bis SchulterCHF 238
  • Blondieren, Tönung, Waschen, Treatment, Schnitt, Föhnen ab SchulterCHF 254
  • Hellerfärben, Waschen, Treatment, Föhnen bis KinnCHF 142
  • Hellerfärben, Waschen, Treatment, Föhnen bis SchulterCHF 153
  • Hellerfärben, Waschen, Treatment, Föhnen ab SchulterCHF 169
  • Hellerfärben, Waschen, Treatment, Schnitt, Föhnen bis KinnCHF 182
  • Hellerfärben, Waschen, Treatment, Schnitt, Föhnen bis SchulterCHF 193
  • Hellerfärben, Waschen, Treatment, Schnitt, Föhnen ab SchulterCHF 209
  • Teil-Mèches, Treatment, Schnitt, Föhnen bis KinnCHF 217
  • Teil-Mèches, Treatment, Schnitt, Föhnen bis SchulterCHF 235
  • Teil-Mèches, Treatment, Schnitt, Föhnen ab SchulterCHF 249
  • Mèches, Treatment, Schnitt, Föhnen bis KinnCHF 237
  • Mèches, Treatment, Schnitt, Föhnen bis SchulterCHF 265
  • Mèches, Treatment, Schnitt, Föhnen ab SchulterCHF 279
  • Mèches inkl. Tönung, Schnitt, Treatment, Föhnen bis KinnCHF 297
  • Mèches inkl. Tönung, Schnitt, Treatment, Föhnen bis SchulterCHF 325
  • Mèches inkl. Tönung, Schnitt, Treatment, Föhnen ab SchulterCHF 339
  • Balayage: Tönung, Treatment, Schnitt, Föhnen bis KinnCHF 365
  • Balayage: Tönung, Treatment, Schnitt, Föhnen bis SchulterCHF 389
  • Dauerwelle, Waschen, Schnitt, Föhnen/Legen bis KinnCHF 159
  • Dauerwelle, Waschen, Schnitt, Föhnen/Legen bis SchulterCHF 183
  • Dauerwelle, Waschen, Schnitt, Föhnen/Legen ab SchulterCHF 204
  • Dauerwelle Oberkopf, Waschen, Schnitt, Trocknen bis KinnCHF 139
  • Waschen, Legen bis KinnCHF 47
  • Waschen, Legen bis SchulterCHF 55
  • Waschen, Legen ab SchulterCHF 62
  • Waschen, Schnitt, Legen bis KinnCHF 87
  • Waschen, Schnitt, Legen bis SchulterCHF 95
  • Waschen, Schnitt, Legen ab SchulterCHF 102
  • Kopfmassage mit KopfhautlotionCHF 11
  • Fibre Clinix Treatment/BlondMe PotionCHF 19
  • Augenbrauen färben oder zupfenCHF 18
  • Augenbrauen färben und zupfenCHF 32
  • Wimpern färbenCHF 25
  • Wimpern und Augenbrauen färbenCHF 36
  • Augenbrauen/Wimpern färben und Augenbrauen zupfenCHF 45
  • Express ManicureCHF 33
  • Herren kurz: Waschen, Schnitt, Kopfhautpflege, Trocknen, StylenCHF 69
  • Herren kurz: Waschen, Schnitt, Trocknen und StylenCHF 58
  • Herren kurz: Waschen, Maschinenschnitt, KopfhautpflegeCHF 48
  • Herren kurz: Waschen, MaschinenschnittCHF 37
  • Herren: Colorieren, Waschen, Schnitt, Trocknen und StylingCHF 114
  • Herren: Dauerwelle Oberkopf, Waschen, Schnitt, TrocknenCHF 139
  • Bart kürzen inkl. Konturen rasierenCHF 37
  • Bart und Schnauz kürzenCHF 22
  • Schnauz kürzenCHF 9
  • Bart und Schnauz färbenCHF 50
  • Schnauz färbenCHF 20
  • Rasieren mit KompressenCHF 55
  • Augenbrauen formen (Herren)CHF 18
  • Express Manicure ohne lackieren (Herren)CHF 25
  • Kinder (4-11 Jahre): Waschen, Schnitt, TrocknenCHF 39
  • Kinder (bis 3 Jahre): Schnitt, TrocknenCHF 28
  • Teenager Girls (12-15) bis KinnCHF 50
  • Teenager Girls (12-15) bis SchulterCHF 55
  • Teenager Girls (12-15) ab SchulterCHF 60
  • Teenager Boys (12-15) bis KinnCHF 50
  • Teenager Boys (12-15) bis SchulterCHF 55
  • Teenager Boys (12-15) ab SchulterCHF 60

Prices may vary — the venue’s current price list prevails. All information without guarantee.

Opening hours

Opening hours
Monday08:00 – 19:00
Tuesday08:00 – 19:00
Wednesday08:00 – 19:00
Thursday08:00 – 20:00
Friday08:00 – 20:00
Saturday08:00 – 18:00
SundayClosed

Address & contact

Seefeldstrasse 8, 8008 Zürich

Your business? Claim this listing

Also ask one similar business

Orinad has 8 locations on CityHero

View all locations →

Key facts

Orinad Coiffure ZH-Seefeld (Hairdresser) is located at Seefeldstrasse 8, 8008 Zürich. On Google, Orinad Coiffure ZH-Seefeld is rated 4.6 out of 5 from 117 reviews. Opening hours: Mon–Wed 08:00–19:00, Thu–Fri 08:00–20:00, Sat 08:00–18:00, Sun closed. Focus according to the profile: Blow-dry, Men's cut and Colouring.

Address
Seefeldstrasse 8, 8008 Zürich
Google rating
4.6 / 5 (117 reviews)
Opening hours
Mon–Wed 08:00–19:00, Thu–Fri 08:00–20:00, Sat 08:00–18:00, Sun closed
3 more facts
Prices
CHF 9–389 (per price list)
Category
Hairdresser
Website
orinad.ch

Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

What is the address of Orinad Coiffure ZH-Seefeld?

The address is Seefeldstrasse 8, 8008 Zürich. CityHero lists 452 hairdressers in Zürich in total.

When is Orinad Coiffure ZH-Seefeld open?

Orinad Coiffure ZH-Seefeld is open as follows: Mon–Wed 08:00–19:00, Thu–Fri 08:00–20:00, Sat 08:00–18:00, Sun closed. It is open 6 days a week and closed on Sunday.

What do Google reviews say about Orinad Coiffure ZH-Seefeld?

Google users give Orinad Coiffure ZH-Seefeld an average of 4.6 out of 5 stars (117 reviews). The average of 452 rated hairdressers in Zürich is 4.8, so Orinad Coiffure ZH-Seefeld is below.

How much is Augenbrauen/Wimpern färben und Augenbrauen zupfen at Orinad Coiffure ZH-Seefeld?

Augenbrauen/Wimpern färben und Augenbrauen zupfen costs CHF 45 at Orinad Coiffure ZH-Seefeld. That is CHF 20 above the median for comparable offers in Zürich (CHF 25).

Is Orinad Coiffure ZH-Seefeld expensive by comparison?

Of 28 items with a median in Zürich, 9 are in the middle range and 19 in the upper range.

How do I get an appointment at Orinad Coiffure ZH-Seefeld?

By phone on 044 261 80 53. Website: orinad.ch. You can also send Orinad Coiffure ZH-Seefeld a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.

Similar nearby

Discover Hairdressers in Zürich

452 Hairdressers, avg. 4.8 ★ in Zürich — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.

Top Hairdressers in Zürich

Categories in Zürich

Similar nearby

Are you Orinad Coiffure ZH-Seefeld?

Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.

Claim this listing →