

Sylvan Warring Studios
5.0(32)Ratings via GoogleHairdresser
About Sylvan Warring Studios
Services
At a glance
Price list
- Wash, Cut, Dry – ShortCHF 47
- Wash, Cut, Dry – MediumCHF 57
- Wash, Cut, Dry – LongCHF 97
- Dry Cut – ShortCHF 40
- Dry Cut – MediumCHF 50
- Dry Cut – LongCHF 70
- Wash & Dry – ShortCHF 7
- Wash & Dry – MediumCHF 40
- Wash & Dry – LongCHF 50
- Beard ShapeCHF 15
- Eyebrow ShapeCHF 15
Prices may vary — the venue’s current price list prevails. All information without guarantee.
Opening hours
| Monday | 13:00 – 21:00 |
| Tuesday | 13:00 – 21:00 |
| Wednesday | 13:00 – 21:00 |
| Thursday | 13:00 – 21:00 |
| Friday | 13:00 – 21:00 |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Address & contact
Key facts
Sylvan Warring Studios (Hairdresser) is located at Forchstrasse 232, 8032 Zürich. On Google, Sylvan Warring Studios is rated 5.0 out of 5 from 32 reviews. Opening hours: Mon–Fri 13:00–21:00, Sat–Sun closed. Focus according to the profile: Women's haircut, Men's haircut and Modern and classic haircuts.
- Address
- Forchstrasse 232, 8032 Zürich
- Google rating
- 5.0 / 5 (32 reviews)
- Opening hours
- Mon–Fri 13:00–21:00, Sat–Sun closed
- Phone
- +41 79 904 35 26
3 more facts
- Prices
- CHF 7–97 (per price list)
- Category
- Hairdresser
- Website
- sylvanwarring.com
Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Sylvan Warring Studios located?
Sylvan Warring Studios is located at Forchstrasse 232, 8032 Zürich. CityHero lists 452 hairdressers in Zürich in total.
How is Sylvan Warring Studios rated?
Sylvan Warring Studios has 5.0 out of 5 stars on Google from 32 reviews. The average of 452 rated hairdressers in Zürich is 4.8, so Sylvan Warring Studios is above.
What does Sylvan Warring Studios charge for Eyebrow Shape?
According to the price list, Eyebrow Shape costs CHF 15. That is CHF 3 below the median for comparable offers in Zürich (CHF 18).
What does Sylvan Warring Studios specialise in?
The listing of Sylvan Warring Studios names Women's haircut, Men's haircut, Modern and classic haircuts and Individual style consultation.
Until when is Sylvan Warring Studios open?
The latest closing time is 21:00 (Monday to Friday). The earliest opening is 13:00 (Monday to Friday).
How do I get an appointment at Sylvan Warring Studios?
By phone on 079 904 35 26. Website: sylvanwarring.com. You can also send Sylvan Warring Studios a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.
Hero Score
Very goodSimilar nearby
Discover Hairdressers in Zürich
452 Hairdressers, avg. 4.8 ★ in Zürich — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.
Top Hairdressers in Zürich
Categories in Zürich
Similar nearby
Are you Sylvan Warring Studios?
Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.
Claim this listing →



