CityHero
The Black Panther Barbershop — Barbershop in Zürich

The Black Panther Barbershop logo

The Black Panther Barbershop

5.0(218)Ratings via GoogleBarbershop

About The Black Panther Barbershop

The Black Panther Barbershop is much more than just a hair salon, it is a place where individuality is celebrated. Here, not only the best haircuts take center stage but also the well-being of the clients. Inspired by the majestic appearance of the panther, this barbershop team has set itself the goal of creating an oasis of calm and professionalism, where every client can experience the high art of the haircut. The trained team is known for its competence and the dedication that makes every single hair treatment unique, whether it is a classic cut or trendy styles.

The Black Panther Barbershop places great value on the connection with its clients. This is reflected not only in the excellence of the services but also in the atmosphere of the salon. With modern and inviting premises that captivate through stylish accents and an urban design, the salon creates an environment that is both relaxing and stimulating. The barbers know how to hold a conversation about hair care while always using innovative approaches.

Furthermore, the Black Panther Barbershop offers a balanced range of services, from classic haircuts to trendy styles. The barbers take time for every client, listen attentively to their wishes and advise them individually. The result is not only attractive hairstyles but also satisfied and happy faces leaving the salon. Thanks to the excellent accessibility in Zürich and the option to book an appointment online, the barbershop experience is both convenient and efficient. Here at the Black Panther Barbershop, quality, first-class service and a passionate love of detail come together.

Follow:Instagram

Services

Haircuts & fades
Beard care/beard trim
Eyebrow shaping
Men's grooming

At a glance

5.0 Google rating with over 208 reviews
Modern barbershop lounge concept with Hip-Hop/NBA decor
Free drinks (espresso, water, whisky)
Online booking via Treatwell
Located at Sumatrastrasse 5, Zürich Kreis 6

Opening hours

Opening hours
MondayClosed
Tuesday10:00 – 20:00
Wednesday10:00 – 20:00
Thursday10:00 – 20:00
Friday10:00 – 20:00
Saturday09:00 – 18:00
SundayClosed

Address & contact

Sumatrastrasse 5/Floor -1, 8006 Zürich

Your business? Claim this listing

Also ask one similar business

Key facts

The Black Panther Barbershop (Barbershop) is located at Sumatrastrasse 5/Floor -1, 8006 Zürich. On Google, The Black Panther Barbershop is rated 5.0 out of 5 from 218 reviews. Opening hours: Mon closed, Tue–Fri 10:00–20:00, Sat 09:00–18:00, Sun closed. In the Hero Score for barbershops in Zürich, The Black Panther Barbershop ranks 8 of 44.

Address
Sumatrastrasse 5/Floor -1, 8006 Zürich
Google rating
5.0 / 5 (218 reviews)
Opening hours
Mon closed, Tue–Fri 10:00–20:00, Sat 09:00–18:00, Sun closed
4 more facts
Services
Haircuts & fades, Beard care/beard trim, Eyebrow shaping
Hero-Score
Rank 8 of 44 in Zürich
Category
Barbershop
Website
theblackpanther.ch

Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

What is the address of The Black Panther Barbershop?

The address is Sumatrastrasse 5/Floor -1, 8006 Zürich. CityHero lists 44 barbershops in Zürich in total.

What do Google reviews say about The Black Panther Barbershop?

Google users give The Black Panther Barbershop an average of 5.0 out of 5 stars (218 reviews). The average of 44 rated barbershops in Zürich is 4.9, so The Black Panther Barbershop is above.

Which services does The Black Panther Barbershop offer?

The services of The Black Panther Barbershop include Haircuts & fades, Beard care/beard trim, Eyebrow shaping and Men's grooming.

When is The Black Panther Barbershop open?

The Black Panther Barbershop is open as follows: Mon closed, Tue–Fri 10:00–20:00, Sat 09:00–18:00, Sun closed. It is open 5 days a week and closed on Monday and Sunday.

How does The Black Panther Barbershop compare with other Barbershops in Zürich?

In the CityHero Hero Score, The Black Panther Barbershop ranks 8 of 44 Barbershops in Zürich. The score weighs Google rating and review count, request activity and profile completeness.

How do I get an appointment at The Black Panther Barbershop?

By phone on 044 223 00 23. Website: theblackpanther.ch. You can also send The Black Panther Barbershop a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.

Hero Score

Excellent
71Hero Score
Rating43/45
Review count14/20
Profile quality13/15

How the Hero Score works →

Similar nearby

Discover Barbershops in Zürich

44 Barbershops, avg. 4.9 ★ in Zürich — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.