CityHero
Coiffeur Salerno — Coiffeur in Zürich

Coiffeur Salerno

4.7(30)Ratings via GoogleHairdresser

About Coiffeur Salerno

Coiffeur Salerno in Zürich is more than just a hair salon; it is a place where classic and modern haircut techniques are combined in a stylish ambiance. The salon offers a broad range of men's cuts, from nostalgic 1950s styles to popular hairstyles such as the iconic Elvis look. The experienced stylists at Coiffeur Salerno know how to combine individual wishes with modern trends. In doing so, the client and their personal style always remain the focus. The team of trained hairdressers takes the time to address the wishes and ideas of clients. In addition to haircuts, further services such as shaves and care offerings are provided, which make the visit a thoroughly pleasant experience. Coiffeur Salerno is not only a place for a new look but also for relaxation and well-being. Thanks to a cozy and inviting atmosphere, clients feel comfortable from the very first moment. To provide a high-quality service, the salon works with first-class products tailored to the various hair types. In addition, great value is placed on thorough consultation, so that every client can enjoy the care that suits them. The central location at Dienerstrasse 77, 8004 Zürich, makes Coiffeur Salerno easy to reach and is especially suited to anyone seeking professional hairdressing services in a modern setting. Whether for your next big appearance or simply for everyday life, Coiffeur Salerno is the perfect place to give your own style a new touch.

Services

Men's barber
Classic hairstyles (1950s style, Elvis look)

At a glance

Located at Dienerstrasse 77, 8004 Zürich

Opening hours

Opening hours
MondayClosed
Tuesday08:00 – 11:30, 13:00 – 18:30
Wednesday08:00 – 11:30, 13:00 – 18:30
Thursday08:00 – 11:30, 13:00 – 18:30
Friday08:00 – 11:30, 13:00 – 18:30
Saturday08:00 – 16:00
SundayClosed

Address & contact

Dienerstrasse 77, 8004 Zürich

Your business? Claim this listing

Also ask one similar business

Key facts

Coiffeur Salerno (Hairdresser) is located at Dienerstrasse 77, 8004 Zürich. On Google, Coiffeur Salerno is rated 4.7 out of 5 from 30 reviews. Opening hours: Mon closed, Tue–Fri 08:00–11:30 and 13:00–18:30, Sat 08:00–16:00, Sun closed. Focus according to the profile: Men's barber and Classic hairstyles (1950s style, Elvis look).

Address
Dienerstrasse 77, 8004 Zürich
Google rating
4.7 / 5 (30 reviews)
Opening hours
Mon closed, Tue–Fri 08:00–11:30 and 13:00–18:30, Sat 08:00–16:00, Sun closed
2 more facts
Category
Hairdresser
Website
coiffeursalerno.ch

Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Coiffeur Salerno located?

Coiffeur Salerno is located at Dienerstrasse 77, 8004 Zürich. CityHero lists 452 hairdressers in Zürich in total.

How is Coiffeur Salerno rated?

Coiffeur Salerno has 4.7 out of 5 stars on Google from 30 reviews. The average of 452 rated hairdressers in Zürich is 4.8, so Coiffeur Salerno is below.

What does Coiffeur Salerno specialise in?

The listing of Coiffeur Salerno names Men's barber and Classic hairstyles (1950s style, Elvis look).

What are the opening hours of Coiffeur Salerno?

Opening hours of Coiffeur Salerno: Mon closed, Tue–Fri 08:00–11:30 and 13:00–18:30, Sat 08:00–16:00, Sun closed. It is open 5 days a week and closed on Monday and Sunday.

Until when is Coiffeur Salerno open?

The latest closing time is 18:30 (Tuesday to Friday). The earliest opening is 08:00 (Tuesday to Saturday).

How do I get an appointment at Coiffeur Salerno?

By phone on 044 241 53 56. Website: coiffeursalerno.ch. You can also send Coiffeur Salerno a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.

Similar nearby

Discover Hairdressers in Zürich

452 Hairdressers, avg. 4.8 ★ in Zürich — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.

Top Hairdressers in Zürich

Categories in Zürich

Similar nearby

Are you Coiffeur Salerno?

Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.

Claim this listing →