CityHero
Coiffure Selina Xenia GmbH — Coiffeur in Zürich

Coiffure Selina Xenia GmbH logo

Coiffure Selina Xenia GmbH

4.9(71)Ratings via GoogleHairdresser

About Coiffure Selina Xenia GmbH

Welcome to Coiffure Selina Xenia, your salon in Zürich Wollishofen. In our stylish and modern salon, not only first-class hair care awaits you, but also a place to feel comfortable and relax. Our experienced team combines exclusive products with the most modern coloring and cutting techniques to skillfully underline your individual style. We offer a variety of services, including balayage, classic highlights and precise haircuts. Every treatment is specially tailored to your personality in order to create the perfect look for you. Our clients can look forward to a relaxed atmosphere in which they can enjoy their time with us. We place great importance on client satisfaction and personal advice to ensure that every visit becomes a special experience. In addition, we also offer Head Spa treatments, which provide additional relaxation and care. Our parking spaces in the courtyard are another plus for our location. With us, not only beauty and care are at the forefront, but also the well-being of our clients. Visit us and experience the perfect combination of modern hairstyling and soothing relaxation in a unique salon.

Services

Haircut
Balayage
Classic highlights
Head spa

At a glance

Free parking in the rear courtyard
Located at Seestrasse 314, Zürich Wollishofen

Price list

  • Haare waschen auf Head-Spa-Liege inkl. HaarmaskeCHF 45
  • Intensivkur auf Head-Spa-Liege mit DampfCHF 60
  • Glanztönung & Intensivpflege (kurz)CHF 150
  • Glanztönung & Intensivpflege (mittel)CHF 160
  • Glanztönung & Intensivpflege (lang)CHF 170
  • Glanztönung & Intensivpflege inkl. Schnitt (kurz)CHF 190
  • Glanztönung & Intensivpflege inkl. Schnitt (mittel)CHF 200
  • Glanztönung & Intensivpflege inkl. Schnitt (lang)CHF 210
  • Haarschnitt & Pflege Ritual (bis kinnlang)CHF 155
  • Haarschnitt & Pflege Ritual (bis schulterlang)CHF 175
  • Haarschnitt & Pflege Ritual (ab schulterlang)CHF 195
  • Calming Ritual (nur Head Spa)from CHF 112.50
  • Rebalancing Ritual (nur Head Spa)from CHF 112.50
  • Purifying Ritual (nur Head Spa)from CHF 112.50
  • Detox Ritual (nur Head Spa)from CHF 112.50
  • Sono Detox Ritual (nur Head Spa)from CHF 112.50
  • Haarkuren & Pflegefrom CHF 25
  • Herren-Haarschnittfrom CHF 20
  • Kinder-Haarschnittfrom CHF 35
  • Augenbrauen & Wimpernfrom CHF 20

Prices may vary — the venue’s current price list prevails. All information without guarantee.

Opening hours

Opening hours
Monday09:00 – 19:00
Tuesday09:00 – 19:00
Wednesday09:00 – 19:00
Thursday09:00 – 19:00
Friday09:00 – 19:00
Saturday09:00 – 16:00
SundayClosed

Address & contact

Seestrasse 314, 8038 Zürich

Your business? Claim this listing

Also ask one similar business

Key facts

Coiffure Selina Xenia GmbH (Hairdresser) is located at Seestrasse 314, 8038 Zürich. On Google, Coiffure Selina Xenia GmbH is rated 4.9 out of 5 from 71 reviews. Opening hours: Mon–Fri 09:00–19:00, Sat 09:00–16:00, Sun closed. Focus according to the profile: Haircut, Balayage and Classic highlights.

Address
Seestrasse 314, 8038 Zürich
Google rating
4.9 / 5 (71 reviews)
Opening hours
Mon–Fri 09:00–19:00, Sat 09:00–16:00, Sun closed
3 more facts
Prices
CHF 20–210 (per price list)
Category
Hairdresser
Website
coiffureselina.ch

Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

What is the address of Coiffure Selina Xenia GmbH?

The address is Seestrasse 314, 8038 Zürich. CityHero lists 452 hairdressers in Zürich in total.

When is Coiffure Selina Xenia GmbH open?

Coiffure Selina Xenia GmbH is open as follows: Mon–Fri 09:00–19:00, Sat 09:00–16:00, Sun closed. It is open 6 days a week and closed on Sunday.

What do Google reviews say about Coiffure Selina Xenia GmbH?

Google users give Coiffure Selina Xenia GmbH an average of 4.9 out of 5 stars (71 reviews). The average of 452 rated hairdressers in Zürich is 4.8, so Coiffure Selina Xenia GmbH is above.

How much is Glanztönung & Intensivpflege inkl. Schnitt at Coiffure Selina Xenia GmbH?

Glanztönung & Intensivpflege inkl. Schnitt costs CHF 200 at Coiffure Selina Xenia GmbH. That is CHF 175 above the median for comparable offers in Zürich (CHF 25).

What is the price range at Coiffure Selina Xenia GmbH?

Prices range from CHF 20 (Herren-Haarschnitt) to CHF 210 (Glanztönung & Intensivpflege inkl. Schnitt) across 20 priced items. Prices are starting prices.

How do I get an appointment at Coiffure Selina Xenia GmbH?

By phone on 044 591 63 33. Website: coiffureselina.ch. You can also send Coiffure Selina Xenia GmbH a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.

Hero Score

Very good
63Hero Score
Rating39/45
Review count11/20
Profile quality13/15

How the Hero Score works →

Similar nearby

Discover Hairdressers in Zürich

452 Hairdressers, avg. 4.8 ★ in Zürich — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.

Top Hairdressers in Zürich

Categories in Zürich

Similar nearby

Are you Coiffure Selina Xenia GmbH?

Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.

Claim this listing →