CityHero
Hair & Sun by Mary — Coiffeur in Zürich

Hair & Sun by Mary

5.0(30)Ratings via GoogleHairdresser

About Hair & Sun by Mary

Hair & Sun by Mary is your professional hairdresser in Zürich and offers a wide variety of services to underline your personal style. Whether you want a simple hair wash, a precise cut, or a full styling, Mary has the right offering for you. The salon's attentive atmosphere and the personal consultation are designed to put your needs and wishes at the center.

At the salon, a broad range of services is available, including color services for your hair that perfectly complement any occasion. From elegant hairstyles for special events to casual looks for leisure time – Mary makes sure you always look radiant. Every styling is individually tailored to your hair type and face shape, so that the result is not only beautiful but also wearable.

On top of that, at Hair & Sun by Mary you experience a personal touch. The salon places great value on a warm and relaxed atmosphere in which you can feel at ease. A professional consultation on hair care and the choice of the right styling is part of the service. The goal is that you leave the salon not only satisfied but also feeling comfortable in your own skin.

Visit the salon to try out different hairstyles and get to know new techniques that strengthen not only your appearance but also your self-confidence. Whether you come by for a special occasion or simply for the everyday, Hair & Sun by Mary always has the right offering ready.

At a glance

Online booking
High-quality hair care products
Personalized consultation
Wheelchair-accessible entrance
Centrally located in Zürich

Opening hours

Opening hours
MondayClosed
Tuesday09:00 – 18:00
Wednesday09:00 – 18:00
Thursday09:00 – 18:00
Friday09:00 – 18:00
Saturday09:00 – 13:30
SundayClosed

Address & contact

Badenerstrasse 649, 8048 Zürich

Your business? Claim this listing

Also ask one similar business

Key facts

Hair & Sun by Mary (Hairdresser) is located at Badenerstrasse 649, 8048 Zürich. On Google, Hair & Sun by Mary is rated 5.0 out of 5 from 30 reviews. Opening hours: Mon closed, Tue–Fri 09:00–18:00, Sat 09:00–13:30, Sun closed.

Address
Badenerstrasse 649, 8048 Zürich
Google rating
5.0 / 5 (30 reviews)
Opening hours
Mon closed, Tue–Fri 09:00–18:00, Sat 09:00–13:30, Sun closed
3 more facts
Prices
CHF 61–142 (middle half of the menu)
Category
Hairdresser
Website
hairandsunbymary.ch

Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

What is the address of Hair & Sun by Mary?

The address is Badenerstrasse 649, 8048 Zürich. CityHero lists 452 hairdressers in Zürich in total.

How much is waschen, föhnen at Hair & Sun by Mary?

Waschen, föhnen costs CHF 47 at Hair & Sun by Mary.

What can I get at Hair & Sun by Mary?

12 items are listed, including waschen, föhnen (CHF 47), färben, waschen, föhnen (CHF 101.50) and Keratinbehandlung inkl. waschen, föhnen (CHF 250). Sections: Damen, Herren and weitere Produkte.

When is Hair & Sun by Mary open?

Hair & Sun by Mary is open as follows: Mon closed, Tue–Fri 09:00–18:00, Sat 09:00–13:30, Sun closed. It is open 5 days a week and closed on Monday and Sunday.

What is the price range at Hair & Sun by Mary?

Prices range from CHF 15 (Bart schneiden) to CHF 250 (Keratinbehandlung inkl. waschen, föhnen) across 10 priced items.

How do I get an appointment at Hair & Sun by Mary?

By phone on 044 432 06 82. Website: hairandsunbymary.ch. You can also send Hair & Sun by Mary a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.

Hero Score

Very good
60Hero Score
Rating38/45
Review count9/20
Profile quality13/15

How the Hero Score works →

Similar nearby

Discover Hairdressers in Zürich

452 Hairdressers, avg. 4.8 ★ in Zürich — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.

Top Hairdressers in Zürich

Categories in Zürich

Similar nearby

Are you Hair & Sun by Mary?

Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.

Claim this listing →