CityHero
Orinad Coiffure ZH-Schaffhauserplatz — Coiffeur in Zürich

Orinad Coiffure ZH-Schaffhauserplatz

4.6(123)Ratings via GoogleHairdresser

About Orinad Coiffure ZH-Schaffhauserplatz

At the Coiffeur Salon Schaffhauserplatz, Orinad offers an extensive and individually tailored range of services. Personal consultation is our top priority, because we know that every client has unique needs. Whether you want modern styles or traditional cutting techniques, our experienced team of hairdressers is expertly trained to deliver. The modern premises invite you to linger, and we make sure you feel completely at ease.

Our offering covers a broad range of services: from washing, blow-drying and setting, through classic haircuts, all the way to coloring and current styling trends. We know how to fulfill your wishes and also offer special treatments for long hair. Washing, blow-drying and styling are always included in the price, so you don't have to worry about a thing. Our stylists use high-quality products to ensure that your hair always looks healthy and well cared for.

The salon is located in a conveniently accessible spot in Zurich, right at Schaffhauserplatz, allowing you to reach us easily by public transport. Tram lines 4, 7, 8, 11 and 13 bring you directly to our door. Even though the access is not fully barrier-free, our friendly staff are always on hand to help you with any questions or concerns.

The Orinad team at Schaffhauserplatz looks forward to welcoming you soon!

Follow:Instagram

Services

Washing
Blow-drying
Setting
Cutting
Colouring
Colour work
BlondMe
Highlight technique

At a glance

At Hofwiesenstrasse 6 since 1995
At the Schaffhauserplatz junction, easily reached by tram 4/7/8/11/13
Individual advice from qualified professionals
Access not step-free, toilet not accessible
Part of a larger salon network (incl. Zürich, Bern, Basel, Chur, Winterthur)

Price list

  • Waschen, Foehnenfrom CHF 49
  • Waschen, Schnitt, Foehnenfrom CHF 89
  • Colorieren, Waschen, Foehnenfrom CHF 108
  • Colorieren, Waschen, Schnitt, Foehnenfrom CHF 148
  • Blondieren inkl. Toenung, Waschen, Treatment, Foehnenfrom CHF 187
  • Blondieren inkl. Toenung, Waschen, Treatment, Schnitt, Foehnenfrom CHF 227
  • Hellerfaerben, Waschen, Treatment, Foehnenfrom CHF 142
  • Hellerfaerben, Waschen, Treatment, Schnitt, Foehnenfrom CHF 182
  • Style: Teil-Meches, Treatment, Schnitt, Foehnenfrom CHF 217
  • Multi: Meches, Treatment, Schnitt, Foehnenfrom CHF 237
  • Highlights: Meches inkl. Toenung, Schnitt, Treatment, Foehnenfrom CHF 297
  • Balayage: Toenung, Treatment, Schnitt, Foehnenfrom CHF 365
  • Dauerwellefrom CHF 139
  • Waschen, Legenfrom CHF 47
  • Herren: Waschen, Schnitt, Kopfhautpflege, Foehnen, StylingCHF 69
  • Herren: Waschen, Schnitt, Foehnen, StylingCHF 58
  • Herren: Waschen, Maschinenschnitt, KopfhautpflegeCHF 48
  • Herren: Waschen, MaschinenschnittCHF 37
  • Herren: Colorieren, Waschen, Schnitt, Foehnen, StylingCHF 114
  • Herren: Dauerwelle Oberkopf, Waschen, Schnitt, FoehnenCHF 139
  • Bart schneiden inkl. KonturenrasurCHF 37
  • Bart und Schnauz schneidenCHF 22
  • Schnauz schneidenCHF 9
  • Bart und Schnauz faerbenCHF 50
  • Schnauz faerbenCHF 20
  • Rasur mit KompressenCHF 55
  • Kinder: Waschen, Schnitt, Trocknen (4-11 Jahre)CHF 39
  • Kinder: Schnitt, Trocknen (bis 3 Jahre)CHF 28
  • Teenager Maedchen (12-15): Kurzhaar bis KinnCHF 50
  • Teenager Maedchen (12-15): Mittelhaar bis SchulterCHF 55
  • Teenager Maedchen (12-15): Langhaar ab SchulterCHF 60
  • Teenager Jungen (12-15): Kurzhaar bis KinnCHF 50
  • Teenager Jungen (12-15): Mittelhaar bis SchulterCHF 55
  • Teenager Jungen (12-15): Langhaar ab SchulterCHF 60
  • Kopfmassage mit KopfhautlotionCHF 11
  • Fibre Clinix Treatment / BlondMe PotionCHF 19
  • Zoepfe flechten (pro 15 Min)CHF 25
  • Augenbrauen faerben oder zupfenCHF 18
  • Augenbrauen faerben und zupfenCHF 32
  • Wimpern faerbenCHF 25
  • Wimpern und Augenbrauen faerbenCHF 36
  • Wimpern/Augenbrauen zupfen und faerbenCHF 45
  • Express ManicureCHF 33

Prices may vary — the venue’s current price list prevails. All information without guarantee.

Opening hours

Opening hours
MondayClosed
Tuesday09:00 – 19:00
Wednesday09:00 – 19:00
Thursday09:00 – 19:00
Friday09:00 – 19:00
Saturday08:00 – 17:00
SundayClosed

Address & contact

Hofwiesenstrasse 6, 8057 Zürich

Your business? Claim this listing

Also ask one similar business

Orinad has 8 locations on CityHero

View all locations →

Key facts

Orinad Coiffure ZH-Schaffhauserplatz (Hairdresser) is located at Hofwiesenstrasse 6, 8057 Zürich. On Google, Orinad Coiffure ZH-Schaffhauserplatz is rated 4.6 out of 5 from 123 reviews. Opening hours: Mon closed, Tue–Fri 09:00–19:00, Sat 08:00–17:00, Sun closed. Focus according to the profile: Washing, Blow-drying and Setting.

Address
Hofwiesenstrasse 6, 8057 Zürich
Google rating
4.6 / 5 (123 reviews)
Opening hours
Mon closed, Tue–Fri 09:00–19:00, Sat 08:00–17:00, Sun closed
3 more facts
Prices
CHF 9–365 (per price list)
Category
Hairdresser
Website
orinad.ch

Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

What is the address of Orinad Coiffure ZH-Schaffhauserplatz?

The address is Hofwiesenstrasse 6, 8057 Zürich. CityHero lists 452 hairdressers in Zürich in total.

When is Orinad Coiffure ZH-Schaffhauserplatz open?

Orinad Coiffure ZH-Schaffhauserplatz is open as follows: Mon closed, Tue–Fri 09:00–19:00, Sat 08:00–17:00, Sun closed. It is open 5 days a week and closed on Monday and Sunday.

What do Google reviews say about Orinad Coiffure ZH-Schaffhauserplatz?

Google users give Orinad Coiffure ZH-Schaffhauserplatz an average of 4.6 out of 5 stars (123 reviews). The average of 452 rated hairdressers in Zürich is 4.8, so Orinad Coiffure ZH-Schaffhauserplatz is below.

How much is Augenbrauen faerben und zupfen at Orinad Coiffure ZH-Schaffhauserplatz?

Augenbrauen faerben und zupfen costs CHF 32 at Orinad Coiffure ZH-Schaffhauserplatz. That is CHF 14 above the median for comparable offers in Zürich (CHF 18).

Is Orinad Coiffure ZH-Schaffhauserplatz open on Sundays?

No, Orinad Coiffure ZH-Schaffhauserplatz is closed on Sundays. On Saturday: from 08:00 to 17:00.

How do I get an appointment at Orinad Coiffure ZH-Schaffhauserplatz?

By phone on 044 362 52 78. Website: orinad.ch. You can also send Orinad Coiffure ZH-Schaffhauserplatz a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.

Similar nearby

Discover Hairdressers in Zürich

452 Hairdressers, avg. 4.8 ★ in Zürich — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.