CityHero
Ristorante La Zagra — Restaurant in Zürich

Ristorante La Zagra

4.3(423)Ratings via GoogleRestaurant

About Ristorante La Zagra

The Ristorante La Zagra in Zurich's Seefeld (district 8) serves Italian cuisine in an upscale, romantic ambiance with a terrace. Good desserts, a lovely wine list and barrier-free access distinguish it; the rating stands at 4.3★ from 423 reviews. Reservation is recommended.

Follow:Facebook

Services

Italian cuisine

At a glance

Open Monday to Saturday
Closed for holidays 27 July to 11 August
Located in Zurich's Seefeld

Opening hours

Opening hours
Monday12:00 – 23:00
Tuesday12:00 – 23:00
Wednesday12:00 – 23:00
Thursday12:00 – 23:00
Friday12:00 – 23:00
Saturday12:00 – 23:00
SundayClosed

Address & contact

Seefeldstrasse 273, 8008 Zürich

Your business? Claim this listing

Also ask one similar business

Key facts

Ristorante La Zagra (Restaurant · Cuisine: Italian) is located at Seefeldstrasse 273, 8008 Zürich. On Google, Ristorante La Zagra is rated 4.3 out of 5 from 423 reviews. Opening hours: Mon–Sat 12:00–23:00, Sun closed. Focus according to the profile: Italian cuisine.

Address
Seefeldstrasse 273, 8008 Zürich
Google rating
4.3 / 5 (423 reviews)
Opening hours
Mon–Sat 12:00–23:00, Sun closed
4 more facts
Cuisine
Italian
Features
Terrace, Lunch menu
Category
Restaurant
Website
lazagra.ch

Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

What is the address of Ristorante La Zagra?

The address is Seefeldstrasse 273, 8008 Zürich. CityHero lists 795 restaurants in Zürich in total.

When is Ristorante La Zagra open?

Ristorante La Zagra is open as follows: Mon–Sat 12:00–23:00, Sun closed. It is open 6 days a week and closed on Sunday.

What do Google reviews say about Ristorante La Zagra?

Google users give Ristorante La Zagra an average of 4.3 out of 5 stars (423 reviews). The average of 774 rated restaurants in Zürich is 4.5, so Ristorante La Zagra is below.

Is Ristorante La Zagra open on Sundays?

No, Ristorante La Zagra is closed on Sundays. On Saturday: from 12:00 to 23:00.

How late is Ristorante La Zagra open?

Ristorante La Zagra stays open latest Monday to Saturday, until 23:00. The earliest opening is 12:00 (Monday to Saturday).

How can I book a table at Ristorante La Zagra?

By phone on 044 550 40 00. Website: lazagra.ch. You can also send Ristorante La Zagra a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.

Similar nearby

Discover Restaurants in Zürich

795 Restaurants, avg. 4.5 ★ in Zürich — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.