
ART Michaela / Coiffeur
5.0(21)Ratings via GoogleHairdresser
About ART Michaela / Coiffeur
Services
At a glance
Opening hours
| Monday | Closed |
| Tuesday | 10:00 – 20:00 |
| Wednesday | 10:00 – 14:00 |
| Thursday | 10:00 – 20:00 |
| Friday | 10:00 – 20:00 |
| Saturday | 09:00 – 16:00 |
| Sunday | Closed |
Address & contact
Key facts
ART Michaela / Coiffeur (Hairdresser) is located at Culmannstrasse 21, 8006 Zürich. On Google, ART Michaela / Coiffeur is rated 5.0 out of 5 from 21 reviews. Opening hours: Mon closed, Tue 10:00–20:00, Wed 10:00–14:00, Thu–Fri 10:00–20:00, Sat 09:00–16:00, Sun closed. Focus according to the profile: Haircut and Styling.
- Address
- Culmannstrasse 21, 8006 Zürich
- Google rating
- 5.0 / 5 (21 reviews)
- Opening hours
- Mon closed, Tue 10:00–20:00, Wed 10:00–14:00, Thu–Fri 10:00–20:00, Sat 09:00–16:00, Sun closed
- Phone
- +41 76 387 02 01
2 more facts
- Category
- Hairdresser
- Website
- art-michaela.com
Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.
Frequently asked questions
Where is ART Michaela / Coiffeur located?
ART Michaela / Coiffeur is located at Culmannstrasse 21, 8006 Zürich. CityHero lists 452 hairdressers in Zürich in total.
How is ART Michaela / Coiffeur rated?
ART Michaela / Coiffeur has 5.0 out of 5 stars on Google from 21 reviews. The average of 452 rated hairdressers in Zürich is 4.8, so ART Michaela / Coiffeur is above.
What does ART Michaela / Coiffeur specialise in?
The listing of ART Michaela / Coiffeur names Haircut and Styling.
What are the opening hours of ART Michaela / Coiffeur?
Opening hours of ART Michaela / Coiffeur: Mon closed, Tue 10:00–20:00, Wed 10:00–14:00, Thu–Fri 10:00–20:00, Sat 09:00–16:00, Sun closed. It is open 5 days a week and closed on Monday and Sunday.
Can I visit ART Michaela / Coiffeur at the weekend?
On Saturday ART Michaela / Coiffeur is open from 09:00 to 16:00, on Sunday it stays closed.
How do I get an appointment at ART Michaela / Coiffeur?
By phone on 076 387 02 01. Website: art-michaela.com. You can also send ART Michaela / Coiffeur a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.
Similar nearby
Discover Hairdressers in Zürich
452 Hairdressers, avg. 4.8 ★ in Zürich — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.
Top Hairdressers in Zürich
Categories in Zürich
Similar nearby
Are you ART Michaela / Coiffeur?
Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.
Claim this listing →

