
Jeff & Steven’s Haarschmiede GmbH
5.0(39)Ratings via GoogleHairdresser
About Jeff & Steven’s Haarschmiede GmbH
Services
At a glance
Opening hours
| Monday | Closed |
| Tuesday | 09:00 – 18:30 |
| Wednesday | 09:00 – 18:30 |
| Thursday | 09:00 – 18:30 |
| Friday | 09:00 – 18:30 |
| Saturday | 09:00 – 16:00 |
| Sunday | Closed |
Address & contact
Key facts
Jeff & Steven’s Haarschmiede GmbH (Hairdresser) is located at Zweierstrasse 178, 8003 Zürich. On Google, Jeff & Steven’s Haarschmiede GmbH is rated 5.0 out of 5 from 39 reviews. Opening hours: Mon closed, Tue–Fri 09:00–18:30, Sat 09:00–16:00, Sun closed. Focus according to the profile: Hairdressing services.
- Address
- Zweierstrasse 178, 8003 Zürich
- Google rating
- 5.0 / 5 (39 reviews)
- Opening hours
- Mon closed, Tue–Fri 09:00–18:30, Sat 09:00–16:00, Sun closed
- Phone
- +41 44 461 05 05
2 more facts
- Category
- Hairdresser
- Website
- haar-schmiede.ch
Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.
Frequently asked questions
What is the address of Jeff & Steven’s Haarschmiede GmbH?
The address is Zweierstrasse 178, 8003 Zürich. CityHero lists 452 hairdressers in Zürich in total.
When is Jeff & Steven’s Haarschmiede GmbH open?
Jeff & Steven’s Haarschmiede GmbH is open as follows: Mon closed, Tue–Fri 09:00–18:30, Sat 09:00–16:00, Sun closed. It is open 5 days a week and closed on Monday and Sunday.
What do Google reviews say about Jeff & Steven’s Haarschmiede GmbH?
Google users give Jeff & Steven’s Haarschmiede GmbH an average of 5.0 out of 5 stars (39 reviews). The average of 452 rated hairdressers in Zürich is 4.8, so Jeff & Steven’s Haarschmiede GmbH is above.
Is Jeff & Steven’s Haarschmiede GmbH open on Sundays?
No, Jeff & Steven’s Haarschmiede GmbH is closed on Sundays. On Saturday: from 09:00 to 16:00.
How late is Jeff & Steven’s Haarschmiede GmbH open?
Jeff & Steven’s Haarschmiede GmbH stays open latest Tuesday to Friday, until 18:30. The earliest opening is 09:00 (Tuesday to Saturday).
How do I get an appointment at Jeff & Steven’s Haarschmiede GmbH?
By phone on 044 461 05 05. Website: haar-schmiede.ch. You can also send Jeff & Steven’s Haarschmiede GmbH a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.
Hero Score
Very goodSimilar nearby
Discover Hairdressers in Zürich
452 Hairdressers, avg. 4.8 ★ in Zürich — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.
Top Hairdressers in Zürich
Categories in Zürich
Are you Jeff & Steven’s Haarschmiede GmbH?
Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.
Claim this listing →

