CityHero
Migrol Service mit Shell-Treibstoff — Supermarkt in Zürich

Migrol Service mit Shell-Treibstoff logo

Migrol Service mit Shell-Treibstoff

4.3(137)Ratings via GoogleSupermarket

About Migrol Service mit Shell-Treibstoff

Migrol Service ZH-Thurg is a Shell filling station in Zürich that offers a range of high-quality fuels. The available fuels include Shell V-Power Diesel, Shell Unleaded 95, and Shell Diesel. This station is equipped with a modern car wash that allows drivers to clean their vehicle quickly and efficiently. In addition, various services are available to customers, including an offering of sausages and rolls as well as drinks and snacks in the migrolino shop integrated into the filling station.

The station's opening hours are Monday to Sunday from 06:00 to 23:00, making it easier for customers to meet their fuel needs even at unusual times. The filling station is easy to reach by car, as it is located at Thurgauerstrasse 100, 8052 Zürich, and is well pinpointed with GPS coordinates of 47.41967, 8.556218. The location is convenient for passers-by and commuters who want to fill up on the way to work or to other destinations.

The station has also focused on sustainability, even though no special charging options for electric vehicles or hydrogen are available on site. Customers benefit from promotions such as the Shell Lucky Wheel, which offers fresh instant wins or discounts daily. In addition, there is the option to use the Shell Recharge function to charge EVs at various locations in Switzerland while enjoying a free coffee.

Migrol Service ZH-Thurg is aimed at a broad target group, from commuters to travelers who are looking for a reliable filling station with comprehensive services. The filling station is also suitable for trucks and offers high performance at the diesel pumps. It is a complete service offering for everyone who values quality and convenience.

Services

Shell V-Power Diesel
Shell unleaded 95
Shell Diesel
Shell V-Power 100
Migrolino shop
Car wash
AdBlue available in shop
Tyre air pressure

At a glance

Shop open daily from 06:00 to 23:00
Truck-friendly filling station with high-capacity diesel pump
Fuel cards accepted (Shell Card and others)
Service staff on site

Opening hours

Opening hours
Monday06:00 – 23:00
Tuesday06:00 – 23:00
Wednesday06:00 – 23:00
Thursday06:00 – 23:00
Friday06:00 – 23:00
Saturday06:00 – 23:00
Sunday06:00 – 23:00

Address & contact

Thurgauerstrasse 100, 8052 Zürich

Your business? Claim this listing

Shell has 6 locations on CityHero

View all locations →

Key facts

Migrol Service mit Shell-Treibstoff (Supermarket) is located at Thurgauerstrasse 100, 8052 Zürich. On Google, Migrol Service mit Shell-Treibstoff is rated 4.3 out of 5 from 137 reviews. Opening hours: daily 06:00–23:00. Focus according to the profile: Shell V-Power Diesel, Shell unleaded 95 and Shell Diesel.

Address
Thurgauerstrasse 100, 8052 Zürich
Google rating
4.3 / 5 (137 reviews)
Opening hours
daily 06:00–23:00
2 more facts
Category
Supermarket
Website
find.shell.com

Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

What is the address of Migrol Service mit Shell-Treibstoff?

The address is Thurgauerstrasse 100, 8052 Zürich. CityHero lists 172 supermarkets in Zürich in total.

What do Google reviews say about Migrol Service mit Shell-Treibstoff?

Google users give Migrol Service mit Shell-Treibstoff an average of 4.3 out of 5 stars (137 reviews). The average of 172 rated supermarkets in Zürich is 4.2, so Migrol Service mit Shell-Treibstoff is above.

Which services does Migrol Service mit Shell-Treibstoff offer?

The services of Migrol Service mit Shell-Treibstoff include Shell V-Power Diesel, Shell unleaded 95, Shell Diesel, Shell V-Power 100 and migrolino shop. 8 services are listed in total.

When is Migrol Service mit Shell-Treibstoff open?

Migrol Service mit Shell-Treibstoff is open as follows: daily 06:00–23:00. It is open seven days a week.

How can I reach Migrol Service mit Shell-Treibstoff?

By phone on 044 300 61 88. Website: find.shell.com.

Similar nearby

Discover Supermarkets in Zürich

172 Supermarkets, avg. 4.2 ★ in Zürich — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.

Top Supermarkets in Zürich

Categories in Zürich

Similar nearby

Are you Migrol Service mit Shell-Treibstoff?

Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.

Claim this listing →