The 78 best take-aways in Zürich
avg 4.4 ★ · ranked by Hero Score · Updated 23 October 2026 · How do we rank?
Request for free – up to 2 businesses with one request → · Select up to two listings or start the request right away.
Paninoteca La Penisola
4.8(294)Ankerstrasse 38, 8004 Zürich
Züri Bistro
4.7(723)Universitätstrasse 43, 8006 Zürich
Rollerei
4.9(102)Stampfenbachstrasse 133, 8006 Zürich
El Truck de Capucho GmbH
5.0(64)Hegianwandweg 27, 8045 Zürich
Al Paso
4.7(438)Spitalgasse 12, 8001 Zürich
The Coconut
4.8(271)Baslerstrasse 103, 8048 Zürich
Bahnhof Kebap
4.6(923)Ohmstrasse 18, 8050 Zürich
ALBA Sourdough Delivery, Takeout & Workshops
4.9(82)Stampfenbachstrasse 68, 8006 Zürich
Züri Bistro Albisriederplatz
4.6(884)Badenerstrasse 343, 8003 Zürich
Negishi
4.6(771)Hofwiesenstrasse 363, 8050 Zürich
TINYFISH - Zürich Bleicherweg
4.7(253)Bleicherweg 10, 8002 Zürich
FOX ZURICH
4.9(69)Aargauerstrasse 252, 8048 Zürich
Tibet Kitchen
5.0(42)Aargauerstrasse 252, 8048 Zürich
Richis Kiosk
4.6(467)Gfellstrasse 20, 8002 Zürich
Sternen Grill
4.4(5’210)Bellevue
Triemli Treffpunkt
4.6(396)Birmensdorferstrasse 444, 8055 Zürich
Pasta Bazaar
4.8(80)Birmensdorferstrasse 175, 8003 Zürich
Bistro Fontana
4.7(146)Haldenbachstrasse 2, 8006 Zürich
TINYFISH - Zürich Sonneggstrasse
4.7(125)Sonneggstrasse 2, 8006 Zürich
TINYFISH - Zürich Löwenstrasse
4.7(124)Löwenstrasse 32, 8001 Zürich
Sternen Grill + Sternen Grill Restaurant im oberen Stock.
4.4(5’624)Theaterstrasse 22, 8001 Zürich
TOSO
4.7(101)Seefeldstrasse 27, 8008 Zürich
TINYFISH - Zürich Elias-Canetti-Strasse
4.8(57)Elias-Canetti-Strasse 7, 8050 Zürich
OH MY GREEK! Oerlikon
4.5(546)Bahnhof Oerlikon, Hofwiesenstrasse 363, 8050 Zürich
Dreispitz
4.6(182)Saatlenstrasse 110, 8050 Zürich
momomo
4.8(77)Saumackerstrasse 26, 8048 Zürich
Pizzeria & Pizzakurier Rucola
4.6(179)Hardturmstrasse 394, 8005 Zürich
Typisch Spanisch
5.0(26)Räffelstrasse 25, 8045 Zürich
emme
4.9(31)Aegertenstrasse 56, 8003 Zürich
Hüppin Metzgerei
4.9(30)Friesstrasse 44, 8050 Zürich
Pizzeria Bella Napoli
4.5(337)Birmensdorferstrasse 249, 8055 Zürich
TINYFISH - Zürich Hardstrasse
4.9(28)Hardstrasse 223, 8005 Zürich
Gabbiano
4.5(273)Regensbergstrasse 186, 8050 Zürich
Piadina Bar
4.4(558)Niederdorfstrasse 2, 8001 Zürich
kaisin. altstetten
4.6(70)Juchstrasse 9, 8048 Zürich
La Puro Pizza Kurier
4.7(37)Wehntalerstrasse 317, 8046 Zürich
PUCI'S Bridge
4.7(35)Europaallee 22, 8004 Zürich
Parada 33
4.8(24)Triemlistrasse 129, 8047 Zürich
Simply Soup
4.5(106)Pelikanstrasse 19, 8001 Zürich
TINYFISH - Zürich Thurgauerstrasse
4.7(30)Thurgauerstrasse 34, 8050 Zürich
Troja
4.4(223)Nordstrasse 223, 8037 Zürich
Gyros Zeus
4.4(221)Hardstrasse 243, 8005 Zürich
PizzaKurier Pietro
4.6(33)Studackerstrasse 1, 8038 Zürich
Restaurant The Yard
4.3(405)Bäckerstrasse 62, 8004 Zürich
Ciao Cucina Pizza Kurier
4.5(31)Räffelstrasse 25, 8045 Zürich
Key facts
CityHero lists 78 take-aways in Zürich (as of October 2026), averaging 4.4 out of 5 Google stars. Number 1 in the Hero Score is Bella kebab Zürich (4.8 stars, 787 reviews). The highest Google rating (with at least 20 reviews) belongs to El Truck de Capucho GmbH (5.0 stars, 64 reviews).
- Listings
- 78
- Avg. Google rating
- 4.4 / 5
- No. 1 Hero Score
- Bella kebab Zürich
- Best Google rating
- El Truck de Capucho GmbH · 5.0
2 more facts
- Reviews in total
- 30’380
- Rated 4.5+
- 59 %
Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · as of October 2026.
Take-aways in Zürich: what to know
Lunch break at the office or a quiet evening at home, the 78 Take-aways in Zürich cover almost every craving, from kebab and sushi to poké bowls. On CityHero you can see at a glance who is open and how other guests rate the quality. On average that's 4.4 out of 5 stars, with addresses in Altstadt (8001), Oerlikon (8050) and Altstetten (8048) and beyond. Top-rated: El Truck de Capucho GmbH. Look at the current opening hours and whether food is served late into the evening or non-stop, along with other guests' reviews on freshness and portion size.
Related categories in Zürich
Take-aways in nearby towns
Take-aways by neighbourhood in Zürich
Grouped by postcode – areas with the most listings first.
Take-aways in Altstadt (8001)
- Bella kebab Zürich4.8 ★ · 787
- Al Paso4.7 ★ · 438
- Sternen Grill4.4 ★ · 5210
- TINYFISH - Zürich Löwenstrasse4.7 ★ · 124
- Sternen Grill + Sternen Grill Restaurant im oberen Stock.4.4 ★ · 5624
- Piadina Bar4.4 ★ · 558
- Simply Soup4.5 ★ · 106
- Yatcha.pizzas4.3 ★ · 205
- M-Panada4.2 ★ · 160
- Migros Take Away - Zürich - City4.0 ★ · 84
Take-aways in Oerlikon (8050)
- Hasan’s Sandwich4.9 ★ · 292
- Bahnhof Kebap4.6 ★ · 923
- Negishi4.6 ★ · 771
- TINYFISH - Zürich Elias-Canetti-Strasse4.8 ★ · 57
- OH MY GREEK! Oerlikon4.5 ★ · 546
- Dreispitz4.6 ★ · 182
- Hüppin Metzgerei4.9 ★ · 30
- Gabbiano4.5 ★ · 273
- TINYFISH - Zürich Thurgauerstrasse4.7 ★ · 30
- Food of Punjab4.1 ★ · 339
Take-aways in Altstetten (8048)
- The Coconut4.8 ★ · 271
- FOX ZURICH4.9 ★ · 69
- Tibet Kitchen5.0 ★ · 42
- kaisin. altstetten4.6 ★ · 70
- Take Away - Zürich - Altstetten Neumarkt3.5 ★ · 10
- momomo4.8 ★ · 77
- Outbreak Food powered by Mundo del Gusto4.2 ★ · 9
- Kibar’s3.7 ★ · 99
Take-aways in Wiedikon (8003)
- Züri Bistro Albisriederplatz4.6 ★ · 884
- Pasta Bazaar4.8 ★ · 80
- emme4.9 ★ · 31
- Flash Take-Away4.1 ★ · 230
- Grazie4.0 ★ · 319
- Pizzacasa3.9 ★ · 163
Take-aways in Enge (8002)
- TINYFISH - Zürich Bleicherweg4.7 ★ · 253
- Richis Kiosk4.6 ★ · 467
- Hafen Enge Beiz4.2 ★ · 671
- Tenz Momo Zürich Enge Bahnhof4.2 ★ · 139
- Restaurant & Pizzeria 994.1 ★ · 337
Take-aways in Aussersihl (8004)
- Paninoteca La Penisola4.8 ★ · 294
- PUCI'S Bridge4.7 ★ · 35
- Restaurant The Yard4.3 ★ · 405
- Kanton Slice Zürich5.0 ★ · 4
- Bao Bao Take-Away4.5 ★ · 432
Take-aways in Industriequartier (8005)
- TINYFISH - Zürich Hardstrasse4.9 ★ · 28
- Gyros Zeus4.4 ★ · 221
- Burger King3.7 ★ · 950
- Pizzeria & Pizzakurier Rucola4.6 ★ · 179
- Gül Kebap4.3 ★ · 1876
Take-aways in Oberstrass/Unterstrass (8006)
- Züri Bistro4.7 ★ · 723
- Rollerei4.9 ★ · 102
- ALBA Sourdough Delivery, Takeout & Workshops4.9 ★ · 82
- Bistro Fontana4.7 ★ · 146
- TINYFISH - Zürich Sonneggstrasse4.7 ★ · 125
Frequently asked questions
How many take-aways are there in Zürich on CityHero?
CityHero currently lists 78 take-aways in Zürich, rated 4.4 out of 5 stars on average, with addresses in Altstadt (8001), Oerlikon (8050) and Altstetten (8048) and beyond. Currently top-rated: El Truck de Capucho GmbH.
Which take-aways in Zürich are open on Sundays or in the evening?
Of 74 listings with opening hours, 39 (53%) open on Sundays and 50 (68%) stay open until 8 pm or later on at least one weekday. 52 are open on Saturdays. Current hours are shown on every listing; the «Open now» filter shows who is open right now.
Which parts of Zürich have the most take-aways?
Counted by postcode, most listings are in Altstadt (8001): 10, Oerlikon (8050): 10 and Altstetten (8048): 8. The neighbourhood sections on this page show the addresses for each area.
How many take-aways in Zürich show their prices?
Of 78 listings, 13 with a menu show them directly on CityHero. For the others you can ask for a price with a free request.
How do I find the best take-away in Zürich?
Compare the 78 Take-aways in Zürich by ratings, cuisine and price. Reviews from other guests help you judge freshness, portions and service before you order.
Can I pre-order or get delivery from a take-away?
Many Take-aways in Zürich offer pickup on pre-order, and some also deliver. On CityHero you can send a free enquiry directly and settle details like pickup time or delivery zone right away.















































