
Okay Italia
4.3(233)Ratings via GoogleRestaurant
About Okay Italia
Services
At a glance
Menu
Pizza
- MargheritaCHF 17.80
- HawaiiCHF 20.80
- NapoliCHF 20.50
- CapricciosaCHF 21.50
- Frutti di MareCHF 23.50
- CalzoneCHF 21.80
Antipasti
- Bruschetta OkayCHF 10.50
- Carpaccio tradizionaleCHF 17.50
- Carne CrudaCHF 16.80
Salate
- CapreseCHF 11.50
Pasta
- Spaghetti alla BologneseCHF 17.50
- Spaghetti alla CarbonaraCHF 18.50
- Lasagne al FornoCHF 22.80
- Gnocchi al GorgonzolaCHF 17.50
Fleischgerichte
- Piccata alla MilaneseCHF 37.50
- Scaloppine al LimoneCHF 36.50
- Filetto al TegaminoCHF 47.90
Fisch
- Sogliola a PiacereCHF 44.50
- Scaloppa SalmonataCHF 32.50
Vegetarische Gerichte
- Parmigiana di MelanzaneCHF 22.80
Prices may vary — the venue’s current menu prevails. All information without guarantee.
Opening hours
| Monday | 08:30 – 14:00, 17:00 – 22:00 |
| Tuesday | 08:30 – 14:00, 17:00 – 22:00 |
| Wednesday | 08:30 – 14:00, 17:00 – 22:00 |
| Thursday | 08:30 – 14:00, 17:00 – 22:00 |
| Friday | 08:30 – 14:00, 17:00 – 22:00 |
| Saturday | 08:30 – 14:00, 17:00 – 22:00 |
| Sunday | Closed |
Address & contact
Sparissimofood has 2 locations on CityHero
Key facts
Okay Italia (Restaurant · Cuisine: Vegetarian) is located at Gladbachstrasse 94, 8044 Zürich. On Google, Okay Italia is rated 4.3 out of 5 from 233 reviews. Opening hours: Mon–Sat 08:30–14:00 and 17:00–22:00, Sun closed. Focus according to the profile: Pizza, Pasta and Meat dishes.
- Address
- Gladbachstrasse 94, 8044 Zürich
- Google rating
- 4.3 / 5 (233 reviews)
- Opening hours
- Mon–Sat 08:30–14:00 and 17:00–22:00, Sun closed
- Phone
- +41 44 251 20 81
5 more facts
- Prices
- CHF 18–26 (middle half of the menu)
- Cuisine
- Vegetarian
- Features
- Vegan, Terrace, Lunch menu
- Category
- Restaurant
- Website
- okayitalia.sparissimofood.com
Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.
Frequently asked questions
What is the address of Okay Italia?
The address is Gladbachstrasse 94, 8044 Zürich. CityHero lists 795 restaurants in Zürich in total.
What can I get at Okay Italia?
20 items are listed, including Bruschetta Okay (CHF 10.50), Lasagne al Forno (CHF 22.80) and Scaloppa Salmonata (CHF 32.50). Sections: Pizza, Antipasti, Salate and Pasta and 3 more.
Which services does Okay Italia offer?
The services of Okay Italia include Pizza, Pasta, Meat dishes, Delivery and Collection. 6 services are listed in total.
When is Okay Italia open?
Okay Italia is open as follows: Mon–Sat 08:30–14:00 and 17:00–22:00, Sun closed. It is open 6 days a week and closed on Sunday.
How late is Okay Italia open?
Okay Italia stays open latest Monday to Saturday, until 22:00. The earliest opening is 08:30 (Monday to Saturday).
How can I book a table at Okay Italia?
By phone on 044 251 20 81. Website: okayitalia.sparissimofood.com. You can also send Okay Italia a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.
Similar nearby
Discover Restaurants in Zürich
795 Restaurants, avg. 4.5 ★ in Zürich — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.
Top Restaurants in Zürich
Categories in Zürich
Are you Okay Italia?
Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.
Claim this listing →

