
The Artisan
4.3(1’275)Ratings via GoogleRestaurant
About The Artisan
Services
At a glance
Menu
Kleine Snacks
- Grüne Oliven Salzmandarine (V, GF)CHF 8
- Geröstete Padrón Knoblauch, Zitrone, Sumach (V, GF)CHF 11
- Pikant kandierter BierspeckCHF 12
- Kimchi Firecrackers Schnittlauchmayo (GF)CHF 12
- Halloumi Frites Pistazien, Minze, KaffirlimettenhonigCHF 13
- Crispy Chicken Bites Schalotten, Chili, Kalamansi (GF)CHF 15
Garden & Co – Vorspeisen
- Pilz-XO Fladenbrot, Zwiebelbutter und LabnehCHF 16
- Sommertomaten & Nektarinen, Holunderblütendressing, Basilikum, Rucola und Minze (V, GF)CHF 17
- Gurke & Kohlrabi, Burrata, Minze, grüner Apfel, Yuzu und Miso-Buchweizen (VA*, GF)CHF 18
- Glasierter Lammbauch, Maistortilla, Chiliöl, Feta und Kräuter (GF)CHF 19
- Rinds-Tatar, Eigelbcreme, Estragonbutter und grilliertes Sauerteigbrot (GFA*)CHF 28
Garden & Grill – Hauptgänge
- Grillierte Brokkolini, Kokos-Saffran-Orzo, Zuckermais, Feta, Furikake (VA*)CHF 31
- Aubergine Schnitzel, Rosenharissa, Tahini-Labneh und Cannellini-Gurke-Kräutersalat (VA*, GFA*)CHF 33
- Rindsköfte mit Knochenmark, Ancho-Chili-Tomatensugo, grilliertes Knoblauch-Fladenbrot und Tomaten-Gurken-Salat (GFA*)CHF 35
- Artisan Chicken Burger, Smokehouse Bacon, Gurke, Gartenkohl & Meerrettichremoulade, mit Pommes Frites (GFA*)CHF 35
- Grillierte Côte de Porc, Ajvar, grüner Pfefferjus und Salbei-Kartoffel (GF)CHF 41
- Grillierter Sambal-Lachs, Moqueca-Sauce, grüne Bohnen, konfierte Cherrytomaten und Korianderreis (GF)CHF 42
Prices may vary — the venue’s current menu prevails. All information without guarantee.
Opening hours
| Monday | Closed |
| Tuesday | Closed |
| Wednesday | 18:00 – 23:00 |
| Thursday | 18:00 – 23:00 |
| Friday | 18:00 – 23:59 |
| Saturday | 10:30 – 15:00, 18:00 – 23:00 |
| Sunday | 10:30 – 15:00 |
Address & contact
Key facts
The Artisan (Restaurant · Cuisine: Vegetarian) is located at Nordbrücke 4, 8037 Zürich. On Google, The Artisan is rated 4.3 out of 5 from 1’275 reviews. Opening hours: Mon–Tue closed, Wed–Thu 18:00–23:00, Fri 18:00–23:59, Sat 10:30–15:00 and 18:00–23:00, Sun 10:30–15:00. Focus according to the profile: Regional, seasonal cuisine, Weekend brunch and Vegan & allergy-friendly dinner.
- Address
- Nordbrücke 4, 8037 Zürich
- Google rating
- 4.3 / 5 (1’275 reviews)
- Opening hours
- Mon–Tue closed, Wed–Thu 18:00–23:00, Fri 18:00–23:59, Sat 10:30–15:00 and 18:00–23:00, Sun 10:30–15:00
- Phone
- +41 44 501 35 71
5 more facts
- Prices
- CHF 13–33 (middle half of the menu)
- Cuisine
- Vegetarian
- Features
- Vegan, Terrace, Lunch menu
- Category
- Restaurant
- Website
- theartisan.ch
Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.
Frequently asked questions
Where is The Artisan located?
The Artisan is located at Nordbrücke 4, 8037 Zürich. CityHero lists 795 restaurants in Zürich in total.
What are the opening hours of The Artisan?
Opening hours of The Artisan: Mon–Tue closed, Wed–Thu 18:00–23:00, Fri 18:00–23:59, Sat 10:30–15:00 and 18:00–23:00, Sun 10:30–15:00. It is open 5 days a week and closed on Monday and Tuesday.
How is The Artisan rated?
The Artisan has 4.3 out of 5 stars on Google from 1’275 reviews. The average of 774 rated restaurants in Zürich is 4.5, so The Artisan is below.
What does The Artisan charge for Geröstete Padrón Knoblauch, Zitrone, Sumach?
According to the menu, Geröstete Padrón Knoblauch, Zitrone, Sumach costs CHF 11.
Until when is The Artisan open?
The latest closing time is 23:59 (on Friday). The earliest opening is 10:30 (on Saturday and Sunday).
How can I book a table at The Artisan?
By phone on 044 501 35 71. Website: theartisan.ch. You can also send The Artisan a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.
Similar nearby
Discover Restaurants in Zürich
795 Restaurants, avg. 4.5 ★ in Zürich — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.
Top Restaurants in Zürich
Categories in Zürich
Similar nearby
Are you The Artisan?
Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.
Claim this listing →



